Download this Circular

 

Dated: April 12, 2017

Circular No. 2015-17/34       

To

All Members,

We are happy to draw your attention to the Election Committee’s circular no. 2015-17/33 dated 27.03.17 regarding election for members of the Executive Committee 2017-19.

  1. There was a mistake in the above circular. In para marked 8, please read the time when voting will start as 8.30 A.M. instead of 8.30 P.M. The time, however, was correctly mentioned as 30 AM. To 1.00 PM. in para marked 1 of that circular.
  2. The Final list of candidates participating in the election is given below:

                                       Team                          Team                             Team                               Independent

President                    Sanjay Rana,                 Ashok Bagga,                 Gurkirpal Singh,              Amit Kumar Jain,

                                        E-320                               E- 143                             E-78                                   E-581

 

  1. Jatinder Nath
  2. Vineet Kumar Ranjan Khanna, Mathur,                    Pawan Goyal,

Gupta, E-439              S-134                                      E-157                               M -91

  1. Anup Krishan
  2. Deepak J. Jhaveri Chandra, Rajiv Kumar,

W-88                          M-32                            5-487

Ashwani K. Kapur,              Manveen Bhatia,                   Vaibhav Kapani,

S-49                                     S-276                                     E-124

S.L Pahwa,                          Vikas Suri,                              Nirmal Mukherjee,

E-525                                   E-404                                     S-198

Shadi Ram Sharma,          J.K Jain,                                    Prabir Haldar,

M-19                          E-143A                                   S-164

Sangeeta Kaushik,             Rakhi Nijhawan             Ravi Upadhaya,

E-332                                   E-531                                     E-338

  1. Moti Lal Budhraj, B.B. Kapoor, Mamta Kapani,

E-123                                   E-112                                     E-124

 

  1. Manju Gupta, B. Ahuja,

E-414                                 E-260

  1. Rajesh Kumar, Bhavna Gupta,

E-273                                 E-149

  1. Neeraj Chaudhry, Rishabh Jain, E-543 E-546

Ramina Kumar, E-492

Sunita Bahadur, E-157

Babita Kohli, E-82

 

  1. Ashish Gupta, Harmeet Singh, Suman Arora,

E-589                                   E-446                                     E-387

Vijay Singh Bishnoi,            Vandana K.                  Inder Pal Khanna,

Secretary M-Block         M-58                          Ahluwalia, M-173                   M-69

Representatives            1. Dr. Anjana                       Dr. Udayan Gupta,       Deepak Chopra,

M- Block                        Gupta, M-219                     M-97                                        M-188

  1. Kanika Gangahar, Vikas Sehgal, Gaurav Gulati,

M-251                         M-17                                       M-101

 

3. Gaurav Gupta, M-133 Rahul Chopra, M-60 Mkt.
Suresh Chander
Secretary S-Block Samit Arora, S-515 Aditya Goel, S-479 Monga, S-190
Representatives 1.  Dr. P.K Gupta, Beena Gandhi, Shikhar Talwar,
S- Block S-349 S-484 S-58
2.  Urmil Yadav, S-445 Puneet Lal, S-277 Renu Kumar, S-487
3.  Naresh Thakral, S-238 Lucky Gulati, S-53 Rishi Kumar, S-262
4.  Sangita Arora (Ruby), S-405 Sharad Sharma, S-561/2
Secretary W-Block Sudhir Kapoor, W-165 Sumit Chander, W-122 Anil Aggarwal, W-39
Representatives 1. Yeshwant Jain, Balaji Dhar, Ruchika Ohri,
W- Block W-126 W-130 W-66
2. Sunil Kapoor, W-165 Ravinder Khanna, W-49 Pawan Bhasin, W-151

 

  1. We again mention that the voters must carry with them either Aadhaar Card or Voter ID card when they come to cast their Just to educate the voters in advance, we like to inform you that the ink will be put on small finger of right hand. No voter/ volunteer will be allowed to carry his/her mobile phone inside the polling booth.
  2. The voters’ list can be seen with (i) in the Association Office. (ii) Members of the Election Committee (iii) With the Returning Officers (iv) the contesting team leaders. To give one more chance to the members, claims, objections/discrepancies can be pointed out to the Chairman, Election Committee (M-75, (Residential), GK-II) and should reach him latest by 12.4.17.
V. K. Sood

Co- Returning Officer

V.P. Uppal

Returning Officer

Circular No. 034/2015-17